Privacy Policy

 

Red Wealth Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of individuals’ information.  In handling personal information, we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (which can be found at www.oaic.gov.au).

An individual may visit this website without providing any personal information.  Red Wealth Pty Ltd are committed not to use or disclose personal information that has been collected for anything other than the purpose for which it is collected or related purposes that would reasonably be expected.  For example, we may collect personal information to provide a product or service or maintain a business relationship.  We will not use or disclose any personal information for any other purpose without the individual’s consent or unless required or authorised by law.

While reasonable steps are taken to protect all the personal information in our possession that we have collected via the website, Red Wealth Pty Ltd cannot guarantee the security of all data submitted to us over the internet.

It is important that the Red Wealth Pty Ltd maintain contact with all its stakeholders.  That contact may involve the sending of marketing material through the post or by email to existing and potential customers, who will always have the opportunity to decline to receive further marketing material.  If such a request is received, or if a request is received to access or correct personal information, we will update records appropriately, within a reasonable time.

If you would like more information about how Red Wealth Pty Ltd handles your information, please contact Red Wealth Pty Ltd directly.

For further information, enquiries, or complaints, please contact:

Benjamin Fusco  –  Director

Red Wealth Pty Ltd 

Level 21, 25 Grenfell Street, Adelaide SA 5000

T:  1300-27-33-27

E: carnarvoncentral@redwealth.com.au